There was a visit to the farms built for a war veteran and his martyred mother, in Shabran
Small businesses were created under the self-employment program for 9.8 thousand people who were members of the families of martyrs and war participants, after the 44-day Patriotic War
The Minister of Labor and Social Protection of the Population Sahil Babayev and the Head of the Shabran District Executive Authority Asif Huseynov inspected the small farms established in Shabran for the 44-day Patriotic War veteran Kahramanov Panah Mastan oglu and his martyred mother Hasanova Vafa Khalid gizi within the framework of the self-employment program.
P.Kahramanov is married and has 1 child. He was involved in the self-employment program to start his small business in the field of carpentry. After successfully completing the training within the framework of the "Employment Support in Azerbaijan" project implemented jointly with the World Bank, in January of this year, he was provided with assets and established a carpentry workshop. His wife and father are also employed by the employment agency.
Vafa Hasanova, the mother of Martyr Lieutenant Hasanov Agil Nofal oglu, applied to realize the business idea of a rotisserie based on her request. Last year, he established a small farm on the same business envelope by providing assets, within the framework of the self-employment program. The martyr's father, Nofal Hasanov, also works in the village secondary school.
Both program participants expressed their gratitude to the head of state for being surrounded by care and for the support given to them to create small business areas.
After the 44-day Patriotic War, 17.2 thousand people from those categories were involved in employment programs, including 9.8 thousand people in the self-employment program, within the framework of the social support program for members of the families of martyrs and war participants.
Follow us on social media: