Provision of Vouchers for Sanatorium Treatment
Pursuant to approved Decision No.128 of the Cabinet of Ministers of Republic of Azerbaijan of August 12, 2002, unemployed people with disabilities, war-disabled people and participants of it, families of martyrs, children deprived of parental care, those who injured while saving people’s lives in emergencies, as well as while giving medical assistance will be granted with packages of  Sanatorium-resorts based on the priority by the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population and regional (city) Offices of the  State Social Protection Fund. In order to get those packages, privileged persons should present below mentioned documents to the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population or regional (city) offices of the State Social Protection Fund.
-reference for being unemployed
- Copy of identity card proves being disabled or belonging to family of martyrs or relevant document proves being privileged person